MD1, gare del 19 Settembre.
19 September 2023
18:45 CET - Milan (Stadio Giuseppe Meazza)
AC Milan (ITA) - Newcastle FC (ENG) | Group F
Referee: José María Sánchez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Raúl Cabañero (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Iñigo Prieto (ESP)
Fourth Official: César Soto (ESP)
Video Assistant Referee: Alejandro Hernández (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Marco Fritz (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Jean Paul Mievis (BEL)
18:45 CET - Berne (Stadion Wankdorf)
SC Young Boys (SUI) - RB Leipzig (GER) | Group G
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Denis Rexha (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Ridiger Çokaj (ALB)
Fourth Official: Florian Lata (ALB)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Guida (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Rob Dieperink (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR)
21:00 CET - Rotterdam (Stadion Feijenoord "De Kuip")
Feyenoord (NED) - Celtic FC (SCO) | Group E
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Senad Ibrisimbegović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Davor Beljo (BIH)
Fourth Official: Miloš Gigović (BIH)
Video Assistant Referee: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Ronald Zimmermann (GER)
21:00 CET - Rome (Stadio Olimpico)
SS Lazio (ITA) - Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) | Group E
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Video Assistant Referee: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Nils Fisketjonn (NOR)
21:00 CET - Paris (Parc des Princes)
Paris Saint Germain FC (FRA) - Borussia Dortmund (GER) | Group F
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Barbero (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Ángel Nevado (ESP)
Fourth Official: José Luis Munuera (ESP)
Video Assistant Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stavros Tritsonis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Radenko Mijatović (SVN)
21:00 CET - Manchester (City of Manchester Stadium)
Manchester City FC (ENG) - FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB) | Group G
Referee: João Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bruno Jesus (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Luciano Maia (POR)
Fourth Official: Cláudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira (POR)
Video Assistant Referee: Tiago Martins (POR)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Pol van Boekel (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)
21:00 CET - Barcelona (Olímpico de Montjuïc)
FC Barcelona (ESP) - Royal Antwerp FC (BEL) | Group H
Referee: Radu Petrescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mircea Mihai Grigoriu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marcel Birsan (ROU)
Video Assistant Referee: Cătălin Popa (ROU)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Ovidiu Haţegan (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)
21:00 CET - Hamburg (Volksparkstadion)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) - FC Porto (POR) | Group H
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Fourth Official: Matteo Marcenato (ITA)
Video Assistant Referee: Aleandro Di Paolo (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Klara Bjartmarz (ISL)
MD1, gare del 20 Settembre.
20 September 2023
18:45 CET - Istanbul (Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi)
Galatasaray SK (TUR) - FC København (DEN) | Group A
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov(BUL)
Fourth Official: Georgi Ginchev (BUL)
Video Assistant Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Dragomir Draganov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias (CZE)
18:45 CET - Madrid (Estadio Santiago Bernabéu)
Real Madrid CF (ESP) - 1. FC Union Berlin (GER) | Group C
Referee: Espen Eskås (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Isaak Elias Bashevkin (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
Video Assistant Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Tiago Martins (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Evans (WAL)
21:00 CET - Munich (Fußball Arena)
FC Bayern München (GER) - Manchester United FC (ENG)| Group A
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mahbod Beigi (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Söderqvist (SWE)
Fourth Official: Adam Ladebäck (SWE)
Video Assistant Referee: Pol van Boekel (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Alejandro Hernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Jovan Šurbatović (SRB)
21:00 CET - Seville (Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán)
Sevilla FC (ESP) - RC Lens (FRA) | Group B
Referee: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Mark Borsch (GER)
Fourth Official: Martin Petersen (GER)
Video Assistant Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Nejc Kajtazović (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaak (LUX)
21:00 CET - London (Arsenal Stadium)
Arsenal FC (ENG) - PSV (NED) | Group B
Referee: Felix Zwayer (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Stefan Lupp (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Eduard Beitinger (GER)
Fourth Official: Sven Jablonski (GER)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Fritz (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA)
21:00 CET - Braga (Estádio Municipal de Braga)
SC Braga (POR) - SSC Napoli (ITA) | Group C
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Erwin E. J. Zeinstra (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Johan Balder (NED)
Fourth Official: Marc Nagtegaal (NED)
Video Assistant Referee: Dennis Johan Higler (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Rob Dieperink (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Lyon (GIB)
21:00 CET - Donostia-San Sebastián (Estadio Municipal de Anoeta)
Real Sociedad de Fútbl (ESP) - FC Internazionale (ITA) | Group D
Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Cook (ENG)
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley (ENG)
Video Assistant Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Eugène Westerink (NED)
21:00 CET - Lisbon (Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
SL Benfica (POR) - RB Salzburg (AUT) | Group D
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Mustafa Emre Eyisoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Fourth Official: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
Video Assistant Referee: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia (ROU)