MD1, gare del 21 Settembre.
Thursday 21 September 2023
18:45 CET - Brussels (Lotto Park)
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL) - Toulouse FC (FRA) | Group E
Referee: Rohit Saggi NOR
Assistant Referee 1: Morten Jensen NOR
Assistant Referee 2: Anders Olav Dale NOR
Fourth Official: Kai Erik Steen NOR
Video Assistant Referee: Jeroen Manschot NED
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Mohammad Usman Aslam NOR
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn GER
UEFA Delegate: Targo Kaldoja EST
18:45 CET - Linz (Raiffeisen Arena)
LASK Linz (AUT) - Liverpool FC (ENG) | Group E
Referee: Marco Di Bello ITA
Assistant Referee 1: Giorgio Peretti ITA
Assistant Referee 2: Giovanni Baccini ITA
Fourth Official: Rosario Abisso ITA
Video Assistant Referee: Michael Fabbri ITA
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Gianluca Aureliano ITA
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz TUR
UEFA Delegate: Irakli Nakaidze GEO
18:45 CET - Rennes (Roazhon Park)
Stade Rennais FC (FRA) - Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) | Group F
Referee: Harm Osmers GER
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Kempter GER
Assistant Referee 2: Dominik Schaal GER
Fourth Official: Florian Badstübner GER
Video Assistant Referee: Bastian Dankert GER
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Alper Ulusoy TUR
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere BEL
UEFA Delegate: Zaur Hacı-Məhərrəmov AZE
18:45 CET - Athens (Olymbiakó Athlitikó Kéntro Athinón "Spýros Loúis")
Panathinaïkós AO (GRE) - Villarreal CF (ESP) | Group F
Referee: Craig Pawson ENG
Assistant Referee 1: Simon Bennett ENG
Assistant Referee 2: Lee Betts ENG
Fourth Official: John Brooks ENG
Video Assistant Referee: Darren England ENG
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Peter Bankes ENG
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter SUI
UEFA Delegate: Siarhiej Iĺič BLR
18:45 CET - Geneva (Stade de Genève)
Servette FC (SUI) - SK Slavia Praha (CZE) | Group G
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili GEO
Assistant Referee 1: Levan Varamishvili GEO
Assistant Referee 2: Zaza Pipia GEO
Fourth Official: Aleko Aptsiauri GEO
Video Assistant Referee: Paweł Pskit POL
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Piotr Lasyk POL
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Johannesson SWE
UEFA Delegate: Zgjim Sojeva KOS
18:45 CET - Tiraspol (Arena principală a сomplexului sportiv „Sheriff”)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) - AS Roma (ITA) | Group G
Referee: Andris Treimanis LVA
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis LVA
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs LVA
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs LVA
Video Assistant Referee: Christian Dingert GER
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Benjamin Brand GER
UEFA Referee Observer: Neale Barry ENG
UEFA Delegate: Michális Mítas CYP
18:45 CET - Leverkusen (BayArena)
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER) - BK Häcken (SWE) | Group H
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas LTU
Assistant Referee 1: Mangirdas Mirauskas LTU
Assistant Referee 2: Vytenis Kazlauskas LTU
Fourth Official: Vilius Paulauskas LTU
Video Assistant Referee: Massimiliano Irrati ITA
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen TUR
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef NED
UEFA Delegate: Colin MacDonald SCO
18:45 CET - Baku (Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika Stadionu)
Qarabağ FK (AZE) - Molde FK (NOR) | Group H
Referee: John Beaton SCO
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane SCO
Assistant Referee 2: Douglas Potter SCO
Fourth Official: Matthew MacDermid SCO
Video Assistant Referee: Nicolas Walsh SCO
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Steven McLean SCO
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif ISR
UEFA Delegate: Andi Zëre ALB
21:00 CET - London (London Stadium)
West Ham United FC (ENG) - FK TSC Bačka Topola (SRB) | Group A
Referee: Filip Glova SVK
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Poláček SVK
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Bednár SVK
Fourth Official: Michal Očenáš SVK
Video Assistant Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández ESP
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Dennis Johan Higler NED
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz AUT
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen BEL
21:00 CET - Piraeus (Stádio Geórgios Karaïskákis)
Olymbiakós SFP (GRE) - SC Freiburg (GER) | Group A
Referee: Allard Lindhout NED
Assistant Referee 1: Rogier Honig NED
Assistant Referee 2: Patrick Inia NED
Fourth Official: Alex Bos NED
Video Assistant Referee: Clay Ruperti NED
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Erwin Blank NED
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Šajn SVN
UEFA Delegate: Iain Blair SCO
21:00 CET - Amsterdam (Johan Cruijff ArenA)
AFC Ajax (NED) - Olympique de Marseille (FRA) | Group B
Referee: Maurizio Mariani ITA
Assistant Referee 1: Daniele Bindoni ITA
Assistant Referee 2: Alberto Tegoni ITA
Fourth Official: Giovanni Ayroldi ITA
Video Assistant Referee: Aleandro Di Paolo ITA
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Nejc Kajtazovič SVN
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller AUT
UEFA Delegate: Neil Morrow NIR
21:00 CET - Brighton (American Express Stadium)
Brighton & Hove Albion FC (ENG) - AEK Athens FC (GRE) | Group B
Referee: Kristo Tohver EST
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Kõiv EST
Assistant Referee 2: Sten Klaasen EST
Fourth Official: Joonas Jaanovits EST
Video Assistant Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera ESP
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Pol van Boekel NED
UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís CYP
UEFA Delegate: Marcin Stefański POL
21:00 CET - Prague (epet Arena)
AC Sparta Praha (CZE) - Áris Lemessoú (CYP) | Group C
Referee: Jérôme Brisard FRA
Assistant Referee 1: Alexis Auger FRA
Assistant Referee 2: Aurélien Berthomieu FRA
Fourth Official: Thomas Léonard FRA
Video Assistant Referee: Éric Wattellier FRA
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Willy Delajod FRA
UEFA Referee Observer: Augustus Viorel Constantin ROU
UEFA Delegate: Attila Tömő HUN
21:00 CET - Glasgow (Ibrox Stadium)
Rangers FC (SCO) - Real Betis Balompié (ESP) | Group C
Referee: Lawrence Visser BEL
Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere BEL
Assistant Referee 2: Thibaud Nijssen BEL
Fourth Official: Kevin Van Damme BEL
Video Assistant Referee: Bram Van Driessche BEL
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins POR
UEFA Referee Observer: João Francisco Lopes Ferreira POR
UEFA Delegate: Peter Oskam NED
21:00 CET - Bergamo (Gewiss Stadium)
Atalanta BC (ITA) - RKS Raków Częstochowa (POL) | Group D
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber ISR
Assistant Referee 1: Sagi Metzamber ISR
Assistant Referee 2: Matityahu Yakobov ISR
Fourth Official: Idan Leiba ISR
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Fritz GER
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Ivan Bebek CRO
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley IRL
UEFA Delegate: Kieran O’Connor WAL
21:00 CET - Graz (Merkur Arena)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT) - Sporting CP (POR) | Group D
Referee: Nikola Dabanović MNE
Assistant Referee 1: Vladan Todorović MNE
Assistant Referee 2: Srđan Jovanović MNE
Fourth Official: Miloš Bošković MNE
Video Assistant Referee: Jochem Kamphuis NED
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Richard Wilhelmus Martens NED
UEFA Referee Observer: Jørn West Larsen DEN
UEFA Delegate: Filips Dhondt BEL