MD10, set 2.
Monday 20 November 2023
20:45 CET - Leverkusen, GER (BayArena)
UKRAINE - ITALY | Group C
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano ESP
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Barbero Sevilla ESP
Assistant Referee 2: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez ESP
Fourth Official: Guillermo Cuadra Fernández ESP
Video Assistant Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera ESP
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande ESP
UEFA Referee Observer: Michal Beneš CZE
UEFA Delegate: Gary O’Hagan SCO
20:45 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna Arena “Todor Proeski”)
NORTH MACEDONIA - ENGLAND | Group C
Referee: Filip Glova SVK
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Poláček SVK
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Bednár SVK
Fourth Official: Boris Marhefka SVK
Video Assistant Referee: Michal Očenáš SVK
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Paweł Pskit POL
UEFA Referee Observer: Clayton Pisani MLT
UEFA Delegate: Kris Bellon BEL
20:45 CET - Olomouc (Andrův stadion)
CZECHIA - MOLDOVA | Group E
Referee: Sandro Schärer SUI
Assistant Referee 1: Stéphane De Almeida SUI
Assistant Referee 2: Bekim Zogaj SUI
Fourth Official: Johannes von Mandach SUI
Video Assistant Referee: Maurizio Mariani ITA
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Lukas Fähndrich SUI
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen FRO
UEFA Delegate: Knut Bjørn Nordheim NOR
20:45 CET - Tirana (Air Albania Stadium)
ALBANIA - FAROE ISLANDS | Group E
Referee: Sven Jablonski GER
Assistant Referee 1: Lasse Koslowski GER
Assistant Referee 2: Eduard Beitinger GER
Fourth Official: Frank Willenborg GER
Video Assistant Referee: Bastian Dankert GER
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Benjamin Brand GER
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov BUL
UEFA Delegate: Amil Gerina MNE
20:45 CET - Belfast (National Football Stadium at Windsor Park)
NORTHERN IRELAND - DENMARK | Group H
Referee: Jérôme Brisard FRA
Assistant Referee 1: Nicolas Danos FRA
Assistant Referee 2: Aurélien Drouet FRA
Fourth Official: Ruddy Buquet FRA
Video Assistant Referee: Éric Wattellier FRA
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: François Letexier FRA
UEFA Referee Observer: Nuno Alexandre Parreira de Castro POR
UEFA Delegate: Eugène Westerink NED
20:45 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
SLOVENIA - KAZAKHSTAN | Group H
Referee: Szymon Marciniak POL
Assistant Referee 1: Paweł Sokolnicki POL
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Kupsik POL
Fourth Official: Paweł Raczkowski POL
Video Assistant Referee: Tomasz Kwiatkowski POL
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Bartosz Frankowski POL
UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís CYP
UEFA Delegate: Jiří Novák CZE
20:45 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SAN MARINO - FINLAND | Group H
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas LTU
Assistant Referee 1: Mangirdas Mirauskas LTU
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksandras Stepanovas LTU
Fourth Official: Mindaugas Jackus LTU
Video Assistant Referee: Jochem Kamphuis NED
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Erwin Blank NED
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Salii KAZ
UEFA Delegate: Thura Win ENG